National Geographic Society
National Geographic ChannelNat Geo WildNat Geo People

WHAT'S ON THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CHANNEL

TODAY (GMT+8) - WEDNESDAY, 3 SEPTEMBER 2014

  • Morning

      • 08:50
      •  
      • The War Generals:
        Episode 1
      • 09:45
      •  
      • Crimes Against Nature:
        Exotics
      • 10:40
      •  
      • UFOs: The Untold Stories:
        UFOs: The Untold Stories, 7
      • 11:35
      •  
      • Wicked Tuna:
        The Reckoning
  • Afternoon

      • 12:30
      •  
      • Locked Up Abroad:
        From Hollywood To Hell
      • 13:25
      •  
      • Megacities (30 mins):
        Sao Paulo
      • 13:50
      •  
      • Abandoned:
        Maine Paper Factory
      • 14:20
      •  
      • Animal Fugitives:
        Chimp Breakout
      • 15:15
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars: Season On The Edge
      • 16:10
      •  
      • Showdown of The Unbeatables:
        Drill vs. Super Metal
      • 17:05
      •  
      • Science of Stupid:
        Ep 9
      • 17:30
      •  
      • Brain Games:
        Mind Your Body
      • 18:00
      •  
      • I, Predator:
        Great White
  • Primetime

      • 19:00
      •  
      • Caught in the Act:
        Ep 2
      • 20:00
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars: Season On The Edge
      • 21:00
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars:
        Rush The Line
      • 22:00
      •  
      • Showdown of The Unbeatables:
        Laser vs. Super Epoxy
  • Late Evening

      • 23:00
      •  
      • Science of Stupid:
        Ep 10
      • 23:30
      •  
      • Brain Games:
        Follow the Leader
      • 00:00
      •  
      • 24 Hours In A&E:
        Case Unknown
      • 01:00
      •  
      • Paranatural:
        Monsters of the Deep
      • 01:50
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars: Season On The Edge
      • 02:40
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars:
        Rush The Line
      • 03:30
      •  
      • Showdown of The Unbeatables:
        Laser vs. Super Epoxy
      • 04:20
      •  
      • Science of Stupid:
        Ep 10
      • 04:45
      •  
      • Brain Games:
        Follow the Leader
      • 05:10
      •  
      • Paranatural:
        Monsters of the Deep
      • 06:00
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars: Season On The Edge
      • 07:00
      •  
      • Alaska Fish Wars:
        Rush The Line
      • 07:55
      •  
      • Showdown of The Unbeatables:
        Laser vs. Super Epoxy